Agnes Tan

Tells you everything about Singapore

Welcome to my new blog

How you all like my NEW blog? I am waiting for your comments and susggestion. Also please leave your contact & website, so that I can get back to you. I am also looking for link exchange. Thanks for your support! You can always reach me at agnes80.tan@gmail.com

My Profile My Guide to Singapore Salary & Job
My Old Blog My Guide to Sg Bargain & Events


Search This Blog

Girl in the "green skirt"

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Thursday, July 16, 2009

Under such a hot weather, especially now in Singapore, I think most girls would like to wear skirt, definitely no jeans, at least for me. Though wear skirt can be quite convenience. But there are some inconvenience as well, example the taxi case yesterday. Not sure if you watch the movie about the girl in "green scraft" that like to do shopping, this is the girl in "green skirt"...

Seems like the photographer forget to inform her, or maybe purposely no inform her. Apparently her whole leg nearly out...


Click here for more girls photos

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

This Singapore taxi driver got a "PEN" camera take passenger upskirt

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Reported in AsiaOne.com, when this female passanger get on a Comfort taxi, she notice a large pen was stuck between the front passenger seat and the armrest; and behind the pen, a pink cloth.

She says:
A few minutes into the journey, the cabby started behaving strangely. They had
turned into the main road when he started fidgeting with the pink cloth. His
left hand was on the pink cloth and his right on the steering wheel.
She shuddered as she recalled how the pen camera was positioned in the middle of the cab, slightly above seat level. 'I feel sorry for all those women who have been caught on film,' she added.

Similar previously there is also a case being recorded in video: Girls wearing skirt beware of this taxi driver.

UPDATE: I did a search just now, indeed there are many of such "pen camera" available in the market. One of such is as follow... with a camera and microphone, and it has build in memory with several GB.

But if you think that these are new, then you may wrong, you may like to see some Ancient spy cameras.

Click here for more Singapore Society News

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

H1N1 Song modified from Korea "Nobody"

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Ever heard of a H1N1 song? I think Channel 8 or the Minister of Health should use this as advertisement, sure will reach more people. Take a look, quite funny by Mr Brown.

Now I am sure you remember to wash your hand always.

Click here for more Singapore Society News

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

New Car Launching at Malaysia Wang Utama 2

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Monday, July 13, 2009

Continue with the car show yesterday. You may wonder what is the funny part, well, just continue all the way..... you will get it!

NOW TELL ME, WHAT IS THAT CAR ??????
Wah Lao Eh ...ASK YOU TO SEE CAR...YOU SEE THE GIRLS



The last photo combines with the question is most funny...........

Click here for more HOT events

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

New Car Launching at Malaysia Wang Utama 1

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Sunday, July 12, 2009

This is supposed to be a new car launching event at a Malaysia shopping center. Well, of course there will be car, girl, and many guys there to take photos.... So lets see what is happening.

The funny part will be shown tomorrow.


Click here for more HOT events

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

Classical STOMP collections - camera on every corner

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Saturday, July 11, 2009

Really, sometimes you no see it is hard to believe. Can you believe someone brings a dog into train? Or a boy pee in the supermarket? Or someone sleep at the parking slot? Well, if these photos are real, then it can be really surprise!

But if no one else in the bus, train, or restaurant, I see nothing wrong to sleep there, though it maybe illegal (as I remember a case where a guy sleep in the park and kena fined).


Click here for more Singapore Society News

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

Classical STOMP collections - MRT train

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Friday, July 10, 2009

No doubt that STOMP bring us some surprise sometimes, some really eye opener. Though some are quite ..... (you know what), but well, sometimes it does help in maintain the awareness of social responsibility of everyone. Lets see some of the classical collections that is being circulated in the emails....

But as I always say, if stomp can filter the face it would be better.


Click here for more Singapore Society News

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

A truly sexy toilet camwhore while on business

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Thursday, July 09, 2009

Always you see the toilet camwhore, just take photos in front of mirror, or you know, just stand here and there. But this is totally different, because she is really doing her business while taking this photo!

She still manage to smile!

Click here for more Cam Whores

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

Her room is messy enough

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Wednesday, July 08, 2009

This girl self record her dance, but her room is really messy enough. Drawer not closed, clothes all over the floor.

Anyway, I didn't promote the website in the video, out of curious, for sure you will also go and see. But nothing there actually.


Click here for more nice video

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

Small ghost at the beach?

Published by Agnes Tan @ Singapore under on Tuesday, July 07, 2009

Not sure if you receive this email, anyway, I receive X times, seems like many people believe in it... below is the email...

2 weeks ago, Mom's friend's daughter went to xxxxxx beach to frolick in the sun and sea and returned home with not just the sports bra tanline but a set of child's handprints and one more on the shoulder, a bigger hand. If you look carefully in the first photo, you'll see the really long nails on the bigger hand.

So they went to the temple and checked and apparently a child-ghost tried to push her into the water but didnt work...so the adult-ghost tried on her right shoulder, didnt' work as well. turns out that, the god they were praying to at home was protecting her.

Freaky.. I guess this explains the one-drowning-incident-a-year problem at xxxxxx beach. Avoid deep waters or late nights there if you can.


Pretty scarly. Anyway, is up to you to believe or not, always I post without doing any survey, or if you know more about the story, you may leave a comment here, just like the Tiger case in few days ago....

Do check out also

!!! Important Singapore Salary Information + Discount Sales and Holiday and Food Bargains

!!! Juciest Fashion of the Week!


Click here for more Singapore Society News

StubleUpon Digg Delicious Technorati Fark It

 

Recent Comments

My Recent Articles

Visit my other blogs?

My old blog is continue updated for the juciest posts of the week:
  Everything about Singapore

You may also like to visit my other blogs:

  Singapore Job & Salary

  Best Bargain in Town


Donations with PayPal

Like my blog? Find the information useful? Thanks in advanced!

Top 5 bargains recommended by me

Top 5 jobs and salary info by me

Top 5 Juciest Posts